COMMITTEES

Advisory Committees

Rajiv Sabherwal University of Arkansas (IEEE Fellow)
Gao Huijun Harbin Institute of Technology (IEEE Fellow)
Fugee Tsung The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology (Vice President of IIE)
llkyeong Moon Seoul National University (Director of CORMS)
David Zhengwen Zhang University of Exeter

 

General Chairs

Loon-Ching Tang National University of Singapore (ISEAM Fellow)

 

GENERAL CO-CHAIRS

Felix T. S. Chan Macau University of Science and Technology
Kwang-Jae Kim Pohang University of Science and Technology
Zhe George Zhang Western Washington University

 

Program Chairs

Shey-Huei Sheu Asia University
Xuerong Ye Harbin Institute of Technology
Seoung Bum Kim Korea University
Hideki Nagatsuka Chuo University

 

Program Co-Chairs

Zhisheng Ye National University of Singapore

 

REGIONAL CHAIRS

Regional Chairs in Thailand

Parames Chutima Chulalongkorn University
Paveena Chaovalitwongse Chulalongkorn University

Regional Chairs in china

Z. X. Wang Dongbei University of Finance and Economics
Ben Niu Shenzhen University

Regional Chair in Russia

Evgeni Magid Kazan Federal University

Regional Chair in Philippines

Grace Lorraine D. Intal Mapua University

Regional Chair in Saudi Arabia

Abdelhakim Abdelhadi Prince Sultan University

 

Publicity Chairs

Adrian E. Coronado Mondragon Royal Holloway University of London
Naragain Phumchusri Chulalongkorn University
Ren-Jieh Kuo National Taiwan University of Science and Technology
Amr Eltawil Egypt Japan University of Science and Technology
Mohamed Wahab Mohamed Ismail Ryerson University
Mu-Chen Chen National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University

 

SPECIAL SESSION Chairs

Peng Yang Tsinghua University
Murat Kucukvar Qatar University
Yun Huang Macau University of Science and Technology
Aldy Gunawan Singapore Management University

 

SPECIAL SESSION CO-Chairs

Pieter Vansteenwegen Singapore Management University
Dong-Hee Lee Sungkyunkwan University

 

PUBLICATION CHAIR

Ewa Dziech University of Luxembourg

 

Conference Treasurer

Hao Chi Hohai University, China

 

Technical COMMITTEE

Taha Arbaoui University of Technology of Troyes
Natt Leelawat Chulalongkorn University
Dong-Yuh Yang National Taipei University of Business
Taesu Cheong Korea University
Gabriel Lodewijks The University of New South Wales
Tien-Lun Liu Chung Yuan Christian University
Atsushi Sugama National Institute of Occupational Safety and Health
Franz Obermair University of Applied Sciences Upper Austria
Anand Jayakumar Arumugham Sri Ramakrishna Institute of Technology
M. Mujiya Ulkhaq Diponegoro University
Sandeep Singhal National Institute of Technology
Tamer Eren Kirikkale University
Chaudry Bilal Ahmad Khan Institute of Space Technology
Lerdlekha Sriratana Ramkhamhaeng University
Yu-Hsiang Hsiao National Taipei University
Chien-Chih Wang Ming Chi University of Technology
Augustina Asih Rumanti Bandung Institute of Technology
Md Gapar Md Johar Management and Science University
Iwan Aang Soenandi Krida Wacana Christian University
Amelia Kurniawati Telkom University
Tuanjai Somboonwiwat King Mongkut's University of Technology Thonburi
Josephine D. German Mapua University
Krisda Bisalyaputra Ramkhamhaeng University
Gatot Yudoko Institut Teknologi Bandung
Chen Yi-Lang Ming Chi University of Technology
Ermira Junita Abdullah Universiti Putra Malaysia
Javier Ricardo Ojeda Sanchez Universidad Nacional de Colombia
Suryanti Awang Universiti Malaysia Pahang
James Chen National Tsing Hua University
Yung-Fu Huang Fu Jen Catholic University
Rene D. Estember Mapua University
Feri Afrinaldi Andalas University
Nicolae Ungureanu Technical University of Cluj Napoca
Ping-Yu Chang Ming Chi University of Technology
Waidah Ismail USIM
Djamil Aissani University of Bejaia
Ninlawan Choomrit Srinakharinwirot University
Po-Hsiang Liu St. John's University/Digital Transformation Association
Peng Li XiAn University of Technology
Yu-Chung Tsao National Taiwan University of Science Technology
Ravi Kumar Goyal Jaipur Institute of Technology
Long-Sheng Chen Chaoyang University of Technology
Shaligram Pokharel Qatar University
Ponrudee Netisopakul King Mongkut's Institute of Technology Ladkrabang
Eric Blancaflor Mapua University
Wararit Panichkitkosolkul Thammasat University
Cheng-Ta Yeh Fu Jen Catholic University
Igor Ivitskiy Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute
Andrei O. J. Kwok Sunway University Business School
K. Shahu Chatrapati Vignan Institute of Technology and Science
Teeradej Wuttipornpun King Mongkut's University of Technology North Bangkok
Aloysius Adya Pramudita Telkom University
Inaura C. C. da Rocha Engineering and Environmental Sciences
Cheng Yao Zhejiang University
Miao Rui Shanghai Jiao Tong University
Yogi Tri Prasetyo Mapua University
Kazutaka Itako Kanagawa Institute of Technology
Hao Yu UiT The Arctic University of Norway
Pornthipa Ongkunaruk Kasetsart University
RRK Sharma IIT Kanpur
Ssu Han Chen Ming Chi University of Technology
Fazeeda Biniti Mohamad Universiti Malaysia Pahang
Malik M Nauman Universiti Brunei Darussalam
Kaliappan Kalidass University of Kelaniya
Oran Kittithreerapronchai Chulalongkorn University
Franz Obermair University of Applied Sciences Upper Austria
Lilik Sutiarso King Mongkut's University of Technology Thonburi
Xing-song Wang Southeast University
Weiwei Kong Xi’an University of Posts and Telecommunications
Jittra Rukijkanpanich Chulalongkorn University
Yan Chen Macau University of Science and Technology
Arif Imran Institut Teknologi Nasional (Itenas)
Wipawee Tharmmaphornphilas Chulalongkorn University
Chuanxi Xing Yunnan Minzu University
Kang Zhou Beijing Institute of Technology
Amonsiri Vilasdaechanont Chulalongkorn University
Xiaoguang Zhou Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications
Kazuhide Nakata Tokyo Institute of Technology
Dong-Hee Lee Kyungsung University
Terrence Perera Sheffield Hallam University
Aries Susanty Diponegoro University
Sanjeev Sharma New Horizon College of Engineering
Lei Bai Xi'an University of Technology
Zhang Huajun Wuhan University of Technology
Chompoonoot Kasemset Chiang Mai University
Ke Huang Northwest Institute of Mechanical & Electronical Engineering
Assadej Vanichchinchai Mahidol University
Xinfeng Shu Xi’an University of Posts and Telecommunications
Nan Zhang Xidian University
Malick Ndiaye American University of Sharjah
Jiaze Sun Xi’an University of Posts & Telecommunications
Nico Hanenkamp Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg
Ning Zhang State Grid Energy Research Institute
Ivan Kristianto Singgih Pohang University of Science and Technology
Kathryn E Stecke University of Texas at Dallas
Sandra Helena Santis Universidade Estadual de Campinas
Marcelo Gaspar Instituto Politécnico de Leiria
Jirapan Liangrokapart Mahidol University
Jorge Juliao Universidade Católica Portuguesa
Shokoufeh Mirzaei California State Polytechnic University
Apichai Ritvirool Naresuan University
Alessandra Spennato University of Salento
Dahai Zhang Southeast University
Khalid Alzoubi Jordan University of Science and Technology
Eida Nadirah Roslin University Kuala Lumpur Malaysia France Institute
Maamar Taleb University of Bahrain
Xiaofei Zhang Hunan University

 

Committees in 2023 to be announced soon......